ST Type Fiber Optic Adapter

ST Type Fiber Optic Adapter

UPC, SM or MM, Mating with multimode simplex ST fiber Connector

  • High-precision ceramic sleeve for low insertion loss
  • Meet international standards and 100% tested
  • Excellent temperature stability
SKU: ADA-ST-U-MM-SX Category:

Description

ST fiber optic adapter has bayonet locking mechanism, which can prevent accidental disconnection. And it equips dust cap on both ends to protect ceramic sleeves. The ST to ST converting coupler is a small device designed to extend fiber optic cable length by linking two ST connectors. The ST type fiber optic adapter has various types including single mode and multimode with UPC, APC version. Except for the standard female to female st fiber couplers, There are hydride ST fiber adapters. The adapter features small size but excellent performance. It is with good durability, repeatability and changeability.

The ST fiber adapter is suitable for ODF and FTTH products.

fiber optic splice enclosure, passive plc splitter, patch cord, fibre closure, pigtail,launch cabe,ftth terminal box, optical termination box, distribution panel, wall mount fiber junction box,sc/fc/st/lc/e2000 adapter, jumper

Specification:

Fiber Type Single-mode Multimode
Polishing Type UPC APC UPC
Insertion Loss (dB)            ≤0.2 ≤0.25
Tensile Strength F200N
Durability(times) 1000
Operation Temperature (℃) -40℃ ~+80℃
Sleeves Material Zirconia Ceramic

Our Services

FAST DELIVERY

Delivery time is very important to the majority of customers, We try best to find an effective way to coordinate orders to arrive at your destination promptly.

GUARANTY

All Fiber termination boxes/enclosures have 2 years ( fiber optic component 1 year ) warranty. We will make a replacement if there are some Non-human damage during a period of warranty time.

FREE SAMPLE

If you are interested in our product, we can offer a free sample for your quality test.
You've just added this product to the cart:

Topfiberbox