12 Port Fiber Patch Panel, Single Mode SC Simplex

12 Port Fiber Patch Panel, Single Mode SC Simplex

Drawer Type, Rack Mountable, Indoor Application

  • Model: FPP-GPZSC12
  • Premium cold rolled steel
  • Height 1U
  • 4 cable entry ports with grommets in the rear of the unit
  • Adapter panel and splice tray can change as request
  • Free sample is available
Category:

Description

The 12 port fiber patch panel can configure SC, LC, FC, ST adapter on the front, and also is available to pre-load 12 strand single mode or multimode pigtail cable as customer need.  The steel unit is designed for realizing and the connection between external optical cables and pigtail and provides protection as well; inside includes 1 splice trays and cable routing spool for splicing and surplus optical fibers storage. The fiber optic patch panel provides excellent fiber termination and patching management, it is applicable in the branch connection of optical cable terminal and usually installed on the 19″ or 23″ rack of the server cabinet.

This 19″ 12 port rack-mounted fiber patch panel is available to be pre-terminated various adapter (sc, fc, lc, st) and 12 or 24 strand pigtail with single-mode or multimode optical cable. It is of sliding structure, so the tray can be easily pulled out for simple fiber installation and easy maintenance. The cable comes in from the rear of the rack mount enclosure, the fiber optic patch cord goes out from the front by connecting the fiber access adapter panel.

Features:

. The body is made of high quality cold-rolled steel, and electrostatic spraying in the surface
. Configure with cable fixed device, splice tray and thread ring
. Overlying splice tray is convenient for future capacity expansion
. Independent insulation grounding device provides the safety.
. Internal splice tray is made of high strength engineering plastics.
. Inlets and outlets are sealed with oil resistant nitrile rubber

Technical index:

optical fiber winding radius: ≥40mm

extra loss of fiber tray: none

fiber length left in tray:≥1.6m

working temperature: – 400C ~ + 600C

lateral pressure-resistance: 500N

shock-resistance:750N

Specification:

Size(mm) 482*240*1U
Suitable adapters SC, ST, FC, LC
Cable inlet/outlet 4/12
Connector capacity 12 or 24
Max fiber splice capacity  12 (single core) or 24 (dual core)
Application FTTH, LAN,WAN,CATV etc
Lead Time 5 days for 100pcs, 10 days for 800pcs
MOQ 50pcs
You've just added this product to the cart:

Topfiberbox