SC-SC OTDR Launch Cable Box

SC-SC OTDR Launch Cable Box

Single Mode, SC/APC-SC/APC, Tailor fiber length

  • Robust metal retractor, Make the box easy to carry.
  • Built-in Cable Management, Helps to reduce cable stress and save space.
  • Auto Purge Valve, Elaborate air vent valve regulates the pressure automatically.
  • Length max up to 2000M
  • Available with a variety of fiber connector styles
SKU: ADA-LX-Yellow-2 Category:

Description

Fiber optic launch cable is used to connect the OTDR to the link-under-test to disclose the insertion loss and reflectance of the near-end connection. It is also known as pulse suppressor, when using optical time-domain reflectometer(OTDR), the launch cable box help to eliminate the blind spot or the dead zone.  It is designed to aid testing fiber optic cable, widely used with OTDR to help minimize measurement uncertainty.

Fiber optic launch box is a necessary part while using OTDR to find the fault in fiber optical cable. Our high-quality launch cable can measure near-end as well as far-end connection. These cost-effective launch boxes are available with multimode and single-mode cable in all major fiber optic connector types(SC, LC, FC, ST, E2000).

Specification:

Fiber Type SM/MM
Connector Type SC,LC,FC,ST,E2000
Material SR Polypropylene
Fiber Length 150/300/500/1000/2000m
Operating temperature -40~+55°C

Our Services

FAST DELIVERY

Delivery time is very important to the majority of customers, We try best to find an effective way to coordinate orders to arrive at your destination promptly.

GUARANTY

All Fiber termination boxes/enclosures have 2 years ( fiber optic component 1 year ) warranty. We will make a replacement if there are some Non-human damage during a period of warranty time.

FREE SAMPLE

If you are interested in our product, we can offer a free sample for your quality test.
You've just added this product to the cart:

Topfiberbox