Fiber Ring Launch Cable

Fiber Ring Launch Cable

Single Mode, SC/APC-SC/APC, Tailor fiber length

  • Robust metal retractor, Make the box easy to carry.
  • Built-in Cable Management, Helps to reduce cable stress and save space.
  • Auto Purge Valve, Elaborate air vent valve regulates the pressure automatically.
  • Length max up to 1000M
  • Available with a variety of fiber connector styles
SKU: ADA-LX-FR-1-SM-SC-SC Category:

Description

Fiber ring launch cable is used to connect the OTDR to the link-under-test to disclose the insertion loss and reflectance of the near-end connection. It is also known as pulse suppressor, when using optical time-domain reflectometer(OTDR), the launch cable box help to eliminate the blind spot or the dead zone that brought by high launch power near the launch end of the fiber. The launch box is designed to aid in testing fiber optic cable, widely used with OTDR to help minimize measurement uncertainty.

Launch cable is a necessary part while using OTDR to find the fault of fiber optic cable. Our high quality fiber launch cable can measure near-end as well as far-end connection. The cost-effective fiber launch box is available with multimode and single-mode cable with all major fiber optic connector types(SC, LC, FC, ST, E2000).

 Specification:

Fiber Type SM/MM
Connector Type SC,LC,FC,ST,E2000
Material SR Polypropylene
Fiber Length 150/300/500/1000/2000m
Operating temperature -40~+55°C

Our Services

FAST DELIVERY

Delivery time is very important to the majority of customers, We try best to find an effective way to coordinate orders to arrive at your destination promptly.

GUARANTY

All Fiber termination boxes/enclosures have 2 years ( fiber optic component 1 year ) warranty. We will make a replacement if there are some Non-human damage during a period of warranty time.

FREE SAMPLE

If you are interested in our product, we can offer a free sample for your quality test.
You've just added this product to the cart:

Topfiberbox