FC APC Fiber Optic Adapter

FC APC Fiber Optic Adapter

Metal, APC, SM, Mating with single mode simplex FC fiber Connector

  • High-precision ceramic sleeve for low insertion loss
  • Meet international standards and 100% tested
SKU: ADA-FC-A-SM-SX Category:

Description

FC fiber optic adapter is mainly used for single mode applications. Fiber adapter is a small device designed to terminate or link the fiber optic cable or connector between two fiber-optic lines. The adapter features small size but excellent performance. It is with good durability, repeatability and changeability. Likewise, excellent temperature stability.

We supply complete FC fiber optic adapters, these products have various types including single mode with UPC, APC versions. Standard female to female FC fiber couplers and hybrid FC fiber optic adapters are available.

fiber optic splice enclosure, passive plc splitter, patch cord, fibre closure, pigtail,launch cabe,ftth terminal box, optical termination box, distribution panel, wall mount fiber junction box,sc/fc/st/lc/e2000 adapter, jumper

Specification:

Fiber Type Single-mode
Adapter type FC Fiber Optic adapter
Polishing Type UPC APC
Insertion Loss (dB)            ≤0.2
Tensile Strength F200N
Durability(times) 1000
Operation Temperature (℃) -40℃ ~+80℃
Sleeves Material Zirconia Ceramic

Our Services

FAST DELIVERY

Delivery time is very important to the majority of customers, We try best to find an effective way to coordinate orders to arrive at your destination promptly.

GUARANTY

All Fiber termination boxes/enclosures have 2 years ( fiber optic component 1 year ) warranty. We will make a replacement if there are some Non-human damage during a period of warranty time.

FREE SAMPLE

If you are interested in our product, we can offer a free sample for your quality test.
You've just added this product to the cart:

Topfiberbox